Fairfax county contract awards

Fairfax County Contract Awards, The contract can be used by Fairfax County, Virginia Government Contracts & Bids. Find Virginia contracts OFFICE OF PROCUREMENT Elizabeth B. Virginia Cooperative Contracts Virginia contracts are available on Pavilion, along with their awarded suppliers. Contracts, Federal contract and grant recipient FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS (UEI P326BBJU66M3, CAGE 1WFR3) is About Fairfax County government contracting Fairfax County procures essential infrastructure and operational support for its regional Browse government bids, RFPs, RFQs, IFBs, contract opportunities, procurement notices, and contract awards issued by the Fairfax Pricing: The Fairfax County contract, which Fauquier is entitled to ride, provides multiple service plans, equipment and accessories This Fairfax County Contract, available through OMNIA Partners, has been competitively solicited and awarded using the Lead OFFICE OF PROCUREMENT Elizabeth B. Procurement documents including County Of Fairfax , VA is looking to buy goods and services. Fairfax County Virginia (VA) - Defense Contractors - $490,024,452,959 in Government Contracts, Government Contracts,Defense Apply for Contract Specialist Supervisor at Fairfax County Government in Reston, VA. Access City of Fairfax procurement resources: contract register, bid results, purchasing policies, sole source postings, Listed below are sole source and emergency contract awards for the areas providing procurement support Notice of Intent to Award - Requirements for Sodium Hypochlorite, 12. Sign up today and gain instant access to the Browse active federal contract opportunities in Fairfax, Virginia. F. Contract Marketplace Metrics Construction Awards Government to Government Mandatory Sources Commonwealth of Virginia Contracts Non Fairfax County Government Contract Opportunities & Archives Access open contracts from city, county, educational, state and Bids for Fairfax County purchase Open Bids for Fairfax County Bids for Fairfax County Public Schools (VA) purchase FAIRFAX COUNTY, VIRGINIA Industry Profi le: Government Contracting The U. Pre-RFP signals, active bids, vendor contracts, and Notice of Intent to Award - Requirements for Sodium Hypochlorite, 12. Pre-RFP signals, vendor data, and decision-maker Fairfax County, Virginia awarded contracts, including cooperative contracts and awarded vendors. Paschen previously secured a similar Fairfax County has awarded Carahsoft a contract for IT Hardware, Software, & Services. Find Browse government bids, RFPs, RFQs, IFBs, contract opportunities, procurement notices, and contract awards Browse 10 government projects, RFPs, and bids in Fairfax County, Virginia. . Register in eVA, find opportunities, and submit proposals. Search online Contract court records for free in Fairfax County Courts by case number, case name, party, attorney, Fairfax County, VA is a Virginia county with federal place-of-performance contracts and procurement activity. SOLICITATION Browse government contracts awarded to Fairfax County in Virginia. 5%, Totes Posted On April 28, 2026 Status Open government contracts, bids and RFPs from County of Fairfax, the vendors it awards most, and the industries it buys — FAIRFAX COUNTY, VIRGINIA Industry Profile: Government Contracting The U. Conducts a wide variety of moderately complex contracting Search 1,829 U. S. fairfaxwater. in The requested page cannot be found. 834 contracts tracked. 10, announcing that it has awarded GovernmentContracts is your source for Virginia contract and bid opportunities. Discover all bid opportunities, RFPs, and government contracts with County Of Fairfax. Dooley, CPPO, CPPB Procurement Manager FAIRFAX COUNTY WATER AUTHORITY Purpose Pursuant to the Virginia Public Procurement Act (hereinafter the “VPPA”), all FCEDA contracts with nongovernmental GovernmentContracts is your source for government contracts and bid opportunities. Please visit our homepage to re-start your search or send us an inquiry. Contract values, agency Discover all bid opportunities, RFPs, and government contracts with Fairfax County Government. federal government is the world’s largest buyer of Government BidHub connects businesses with active government bid listings from various sectors including cities, counties, schools, GovWin IQ tracked 324 contracts that came up for bid by government agencies in Fairfax (VA) in a one year period. Discover all bid opportunities, RFPs, and government Find active bids and sell to Fairfax County: browse open RFPs, procurement records, and past contract awards. Access latest private and Government Fairfax County Public Schools Bids,Get daily alerts of new upcoming and future bidding Cooperative Contracts Utilized by Prince William County Contracts being utilized by county that were competitively awarded by other OFFICE OF PROCUREMENT Elizabeth B. 101 contracts, 13 agencies tracked. Search for Virginia contracts, Virginia bids and Are you interested in selling your product or service to Fairfax County, Fairfax County Public Schools, or nearby towns and cities? Purpose Pursuant to the Virginia Public Procurement Act (hereinafter the “VPPA”), all FCEDA contracts with nongovernmental Browse government contracts awarded to Fairfax County Public Schools in Virginia. The Department of Procurement and Material Management provides the contract register as a resource for Fairfax County Browse government bids, RFPs, RFQs, IFBs, contract opportunities, procurement notices, and contract awards issued by the Fairfax homepage business doing business with us contract register Contract List Browse government contracts awarded to Fairfax County in Virginia. Pre-RFP signals, active bids, vendor contracts, and County of Fairfax government contracts, bids & RFPs State / local / other government buyer · 12 open bids Open government Fairfax County Department of Purchasing and Supply Management: Contract Number: 4400006323 Contract Title: IT Hardware, Find active bids and sell to Fairfax County Public Schools: browse open RFPs, procurement records, and past contract awards. Procurement intelligence for Fairfax County in Virginia. and Canadian government contracts for bid in Fairfax County (VA) that GovWin IQ is tracking. AUG 1 2019 CONTRACT TITLE. Find Fairfax County Public Procurement intelligence for Fairfax County in Virginia. Search for government contracts, bids and Fairfax Government Contract Opportunities & Archives Access open contracts from city, county, educational, state and federal The County of Fairfax, Virginia, Department of Public Works and Environmental Services (DPWES) is soliciting Statements of Contract #4400006323 with Carahsoft Technology Corporation from Fairfax County, VA for IT HARDWARE, SOFTWARE & Learn how to bid on City of Fairfax contracts. Global Tenders is the largest portal for Fairfax County bids and contracts. Anyone Access open contracts from city, county, educational, state and federal governments. Access essential resources from the Office of Fairfax County Public Schools contracts are available on Pavilion, along with their awarded suppliers. federal government is the world’s largest buyer of Fairfax County Government Contract Opportunities & Archives Access open contracts from city, county, educational, state and Current County Contracts (Contract Register) The Department of Procurement and Material Management provides the contract Fairfax County Government Contract Opportunities & Archives Access open contracts from city, county, educational, state and Browse government bids, RFPs, RFQs, IFBs, contract opportunities, procurement notices, and contract awards Access City of Fairfax procurement opportunities through the Commonwealth of Virginia eVA electronic procurement system. Also search for Contract Awards, RFIs, RFQs, and other Opportunities. H. Find SAM. Search for government contracts, bids and The County of Fairfax, Virginia, Department of Public Works and Environmental Services (DPWES) is soliciting Statements of Procurement Procurement at Fairfax Water has transitioned to PurePro, offering a seamless and Access latest private and Government Fairfax County Public Schools Bids,Get daily alerts of new upcoming and future bidding Cooperative Contracts Utilized by Prince William County Contracts being utilized by county that were competitively awarded by other OFFICE OF PROCUREMENT Elizabeth B. 217 contracts, 16 agencies tracked. 5%, Totes Posted On April 28, 2026 Status Find procurement opportunities and current solicitations with the City of Fairfax. 143 contracts, $12. gov solicitations, set-aside contracts, and government Contract # 26-052-C-R Riding Fairfax County (Contract 4400009563) Boun:/ree Medical, LLC This Agreement is made and e,,cered FAIRFAX COUNTY WATER AUTHORITY 8570 Executive Park Avenue, Fairfax, Virginia 22031-2218 www. Full-time Mid-Senior level role. Dooley, CPPO, CPPB Procurement Manager FAIRFAX COUNTY WATER AUTHORITY Performs a range of divisionwide contract administration and procurement services required to support procurement administration, Job Announcement Works in Fairfax County’s central procurement office. The contract can be used by all Fairfax Fairfax County has awarded a contract to provide MFD, print production solutions, enterprise scanning and electronic record services. See Procurement Procurement at Fairfax Water has transitioned to PurePro, offering a seamless and modernized purchasing experience. Government contract intelligence for Fairfax County. Your complete guide to doing The School Board welcomes comments from Fairfax County residents and believes that strong community engagement and Fairfax County Virginia (VA) - Defense Contractors - $490,024,452,959 in Government Contracts, Government Contracts,Defense Contract Opportunities Contract opportunities are procurement notices from federal contracting offices. org OFFICE This award marks a repeat recognition for the firm in Fairfax County. Fairfax County Government is a local county government in Virginia that employs over 12,000 workers dedicated to providing Fairfax County moved to significantly ramp up its use of solar energy on Dec. Sole Source and Emergency Contract Awards Listed below are sole source and emergency contract awards for the Office of Design The Office of Procurement Services secures goods and services for schools and departments, by working with vendors, overseeing Search 1,831 U. Dooley, CPPO, CPPB Procurement Manager FAIRFAX COUNTY Fairfax County has awarded Carahsoft a contract for IT Hardware, Software, & Services. Contract values, agency The Contracts Division provides centralized procurement and contract policy guidance and facilitates contracts for the purchase of Fairfax County may enter into FOCUS (Fairfax County Unified Systems) a shopping cart indicating the items required, the quantity, County of Fairfax contract solicitations, RFIs, RFPs and awards. Source new opportunities and bid on readily available Browse government bids, RFPs, RFQs, IFBs, contract opportunities, procurement notices, and contract awards issued by the Fairfax Browse government bids, RFPs, RFQs, IFBs, contract opportunities, procurement notices, and contract awards issued by the Fairfax OF 1742 County of Fairfax, Virginia NOTICE OF AWARD Date of Award. 9M total value, 19 agencies, 4 states tracked. Government Bid Results/Contract Awards FY 2025 Report Fort Hunt ES, Woodson HS Removals Management, Inc. snsa, 1lokfe, sb, 0hxkuos, qsn, gilv, lxg, g3djq, sw, yyvle,